Law Firms

Here’s a list of some law firms in different parts of the country. Note that they have not been arranged in any specific order.

Abuja

  • Kayode Ajulo & Co. Castle of Law (No. 4 Abiriba Close, off Garki, Abuja – 0803 315 4349)
  • Banwo & Ighodalo (Afri-Investment House, Plot 2669, 50 Aguiyi Ironsi Street – 0806 470 2209)
  • Osuya & Osuya Law Firm (No. 3 Toamasina Street, Off Kolda Street, Off Ademola Adetokunbo Crescent – 09 291 0888)
  • Aluko & Oyebode (Afri Investment House, 50 Aguiyi Ironsi St – 09 292 1083)
  • Inns Law Firm Wali-Uwais and Co (1st Floor, Right Wing, Afri Investment House, No.50, Aguiyi Ironsi Street, Maitama, Abuja, FCT – 0709 821 2749)
  • Olujinmi & Akeredolu – O and A Legal Abuja Office (5th Floor Nicon Plaza Plot 242 Muhammadu Buhari Way – 09 672 4426)
  • J-k Gadzama Court (Plot 1805, by Kabo way, Damaturu Cresent) Upper Chambers Law Firm (Suite 12, Bataiya Plaza, Area 11, Garki, Abuja, FCT – 0803 317 5375)
  • Miyetti Law (0809 020 5981) Chief Afe Babalola & Co. Advocare Lawyers (6A/35, Maitama Shopping complex, Chalawa Crescent, off Limpopo Street, Maitama – 0803 394 6539)
  • Chief Rotimi Williams Chambers (2nd Floor, L.Wing, IGI House, 3, Gwani Street, Off IBB Way, Zone 4, Wuse, Abuja, FCT – 0803 314 7603)
  • Dikko & Mahmoud (4th Floor, Orji Uzor Kalu House, Central Business District, Abuja, FCT – 0803 394 2581)
  • Akinboro and Co. (0802 303 3326)
  • Adekola Mustapha & Co. Benson
  • Enikuomehin & Co. (House 31, Plot 959, Savannah Estate, David Ejoor Street, Durunmi, Gudu, Apo – 0803 405 5486)
  • Sikiru Adeposi Oke & Co. (Suite 43, Yasuha Plaza, Behind AP Plaza, Off Ademola Adetokunbo Crescent, Wuse II – 0803 314 9199)
  • Paul Erokoro San and Co. (3 Floor, 464, Wema Bank Building, Constitution Avenue, Central Business District – 09 273 2568)
  • Chambers of Mohammed Shuaib (Suite 25, Mangal Plaza, Area 11, Garki, Abuja, FCT – 0706 380 6302)
  • A. I. Associates (Suite A48-50, Shakir Plaza, Michika Street, Garki 2, Abuja FCT Nigeria – 09-6701322, 09-2345965, 09-3146607): View Website
  • Abdulai, Taiwo & Company (Suite A-11, Plot 500, Tafawa Balewa Way, Area 3, Garki, Abuja FCT Nigeria – 09-7803897, 09-9502101): View Website
  • Abdulsalam Kutu Chambers (Plot E22, Kamcy Close, Karu Site, Karu, Abuja FCT Nigeria – 08062643265, 08034042354) View Website
  • Abiodun Falade & Company (1032 Wayback Lane, Suite B17, Amma center, Plot 1400/1401, Oro Ago Crescent, Garki 2, Abuja FCT Nigeria – 08023197776, 08055612514, 09-2919908) View Website
  • Osuya & Osuya Law Firm: View Website
  • Abdulai, Taiwo & Co.: View Website
  • Amaechi Nwaiwu SAN & Co.: View Website
  • Banwo & Ighodalo: View Website
  • FredYoung & Evans LP: View Website
  • Giwa-Osagie & Company: View Website
  • Horizon Chambers: View Website
  • Kayode Ajulo & Co. Castle of Law: View Website
  • Path Solicitors: View Website
  • Solola & Akpana: View Website

Akwa-Ibom

  • Anameti Chambers
  • Jubilee Chambers
  • Sylvanus Obot & Co.
  • Nkokom Eyo Udofia & Co.
  • Anieti Efuk & Co.
  • Insight Attornery’s
  • Law Partners & Associates: View Website
  • Blessed Chambers & Partners
  • Ekemini Chambers Namseh Eno & Co.
  • St. Anthony’s Chambers
  • Inibehe Chambers
  • Stemiro Chambers & Co.
  • Inem & Inem Chambers

Bayelsa

  • Abila S.A. & Associates
  • Deinduomo & Partners
  • Nzute, Ugwu & Co.
  • Lateef O. Yusuf & Co.
  • Fontislex Solicitors
  • Kentuadei Adefe, Legal Practioners, Mediators And Arbitrators

Edo

  • Dele Igbinedion Chambers: View Website
  • Ferd Orbih & Co.: View Website
  • Eghobamien & Co.
  • F.I.Oshodin & Co.
  • Jury Consult
  • Lawhouse
  • Noble Haven Chambers
  • Osabuohien Law Firm
  • P I Iyomon Law Firm
  • West-Idahosa & Co.
  • Dele Edokpayi And Company
  • Dele Abina And Company
  • F.I. Oshodin & Co.
  • Okoro Law Firm
  • Barrister Ijeoma Elliot Legal Services
  • Ighodaro Edos International
  • Chief M.C.K Law Centre
  • Derbys Ventures Nigeria
  • Festus O. Oziegbe And Company
  • Andrew Odion Egbule And Associates
  • Robert O Omote & Company
  • Etukudo And Etukudo Chambers
  • Egbokodo And Co.
  • D.E Adodo
  • B. E. Onuwabhagbe And Co.
  • Osa Igbinoba And Company
  • C. O Egbodaghe & Co.
  • E.Essang And Company
  • E E Osifo And Co.
  • C C Okoro And Associates
  • A.L Ugiagbe Ugiagbe And Co.
  • Monday .k. Agienoji & Co.

Ekiti

  • T.A.B. Adenipekun & Co.
  • A.O Okeya And Associates
  • A.O Akaline & Co.
  • Afe Babalola SAN & Co.
  • Seun Oyebanji & Co.

Kebbi

  • Nasiru Ibrahim & Associates (Savannah Law Chambers)
  • Abubakar Abdullahi & Co. (Shantalli Law Chambers)
  • Amana-Kebbi Law Chambers
  • A.M. Anikeh & Co. (Iwobi Chambers)
  • Shantali Chambers
  • J.M Shishi & Co. Chambers

Lagos

Niger

  • Olu-Oluwole & Co.
  • Famrok Chambers
  • Omar & Co. (Messers Ultimate Chambers)
  • Ochai J. Ogaba & Associates
  • Umaru Kawu & Co.
  • Ebenezer Chambers & Co.
  • Mohammed Ndayako & Co.
  • Danyaya & Co. Chambers
  • Kanu Enolumelu & Co.

Ondo

  • Wole Ademoyegun & Co. (Reality-Plus Attorneys)
  • Rehoboth Law Firm
  • C O I Agwuna And Company
  • Justice And Peace Chambers
  • People’s Chambers
  • Fagbemi Bode Akinkoye And Company
  • Edun Lawyer Chambers
  • G Ndubuisi Achike Esq
  • Lawell Chambers
  • Obidi Law Firm
  • B C Mojekwu Associates
  • Rock Chambers

Osun

  • Soji Oyetayo & Co.
  • K.B. Odedeji (Al-Haq Chambers)
  • Diran Ayodele & Co. (His Grace Law Office)
  • J.O. Akano & Co.
  • Oluwole Eludoyin & Co. (Obasola Chambers)
  • T.O. Shittu & Co.
  • T. Goke Akinrotimi & Co.
  • M.A. Laogun & Co.
  • Abiodun Adepeju & Co. (Ijebu Jesa Law Office)
  • C.O. Arasanmi & Co.
  • T. Goke Akinrotimi & Co.
  • M.A. Laogun & Co.
  • Abiodun Adepeju & Co. (Ijebu Jesa Law Office)
  • C.O. Arasanmi & Co.
  • S’tunji Abolade & Ayandokun & Co.

Oyo

Plateau

  • Shibany Attorneys (Prestyge Chambers)
  • Jobintin Chambers
  • Stephens Associates
  • Solace Chambers
  • Charles Obishai & Co.
  • Caleb G. Dajan & Co. (Maksat Chambers)
  • Yusuph & Co.
  • E.A. Inyada & Co.
  • Nath Arubike & Co.
  • Solomon Lar & Co.
  • Omido Chambers
  • H.O. Oluwokere & Co.

Rivers

  • Afe Babalola SAN & Co.
  • Soma Chambers
  • Ahunanya Ekwem & Co.
  • Chike Adebuah & Associates
  • Henry Emenalor & Co.
  • Chikere & Chikere
  • H.M. Alali
  • Mato & Mato
  • Okorie & Okorie Associate
  • H.E. Wabara & Co.
  • S. Eze Kpanuku & Co. Okachi Chambers
  • Enape, Okoro & Associates
  • Allagoa & Allagoa Associates
  • Equelex Associates
  • B.E.I. Nwofor SAN & Co.
  • A.C. Morka & Co.

Sokoto

  • Al-Mustapaha & Co.
  • Abdulkadir Imam Ibrahim & Co.
  • Abdurrahman K. Adeyi & Co.
  • Shagari Shaka & Co. (Amana Law Chambers)
  • Ferdinand Okotete & Co.
  • Akpatre O. Nkanor & Co.
  • Garba Mohammed Gana & Co.
  • Jerry Nyiatagher & Co. (Nyerere Chambers)
  • J. E. Ochidi & Co.
  • Dafe Abobu & Co.
  • Bello Mahmud Co. (Al-Umma Law Chambers)
  • Steve Uchechukwu Nwoke & Co.
  • Aliyu Nasir & Co. (Dantosho Law Chambers)

Zamfara

  • Lasco P.M. & Co. (Niima Partners)
  • Jibrin A. & Co. (Ramatu Chambers)
  • Sam Emeka Anosike & Co.
  • Musa R.D. Labaran & Co.
  • G.M. Gajam & Co.
  • A. Machika & Co.